Guess When We Update?

Monday's and Thursdays! Awesome!

Sunday, October 18, 2009


Though it's been fun here for the past 9 months, it was finally time to move on to greener pastures and more actual web sites. So, if you stop here regularly to read my stuff, please follow it to right HERE and you, too, won't miss a thing! See ya there!


Thursday, October 15, 2009

The New Batch No. 14

More hilarious Halloween Hyjinx! Oh, and by the way: BIG ANNOUNCEMENT! As of hopefully Monday of next week we will be packing up shop, pulling up stakes, and relocating to RIGHT HERE: That's right! OUR VERY OWN WEB SITE! But don't go yet... well, ya can, but there ain't much to see. Coming real soon though! See ya then!

Monday, October 12, 2009

The New Batch No. 13

Everyone else does their Halloween specials, and so do we. But our's is far cuter. And possibly funnier.

Thursday, October 8, 2009

The New Batch No.12

Is this the end of the story? Yep. For now. All NEW and All CREEPY HALLOWEEN comics start NEXT WEEK! WOO-AH-AH-AHHHHH!

Monday, October 5, 2009

The New Batch 11

Hey, it's tough to manipulate that stupid cursor thing! Also, Art is a complete moron... but that's neither here nor there. Yeah, yeah it is.

Thursday, October 1, 2009

The New Batch No. 10

Yeah. It's okay to laugh. It IS funny.

Monday, September 28, 2009

The New Batch No. 9

Well, this is gonna be an interesting... thing, wouldn't you say?

PS: Everyone under the age of ten is sick in my house. I got 2 hours of sleep last night making sure my oldest and most asthma-prone son didn't cough himself into fits. He's staying home today. Boy, ain't we got fun!

Thursday, September 24, 2009

The New Batch No. 8

And so the continuing hardships of learning to fly play out. I'm suddenly reminded of Pink Floyd...

Monday, September 21, 2009

The New Batch No. 7

Guess who wrote this one and his name is Doug? Oh, wait...

Wednesday, September 16, 2009

The New Batch No. 6

Yes. Didn't your trampoline come in the mail box, too?

Monday, September 14, 2009

The New Batch No. 5

Happy Monday!

Thursday, September 10, 2009

The New Batch No. 4

Glee! And it's in COLOR, don'tcha know!

Tuesday, September 8, 2009

The New Batch No. 3

The kids go back to school today and I couldn't be more excited! Goodbye Summer, hello FALL! Woohoo!

Sunday, September 6, 2009

I forgot it was labor day...

Yeah. I know: lame excuse right? Well check this out- My kids just got back from a week camping with their grandparents, and now they're home. Oh joy. Also it's Labor Day, an actually OBSERVED Holiday... and possibly cuz I'm lazy. Any way you slice it, TUESDAY will be comic day. And Thursday. Have a great holiday!

Thursday, September 3, 2009

The New Batch No. 2

Say 'hi' to Art, everyone!

Monday, August 31, 2009

The New Batch No. 1

Here it is, folks! The NEW AND IMPROVED Swimming Upstream Volume 3! I do hope you like the changes and please, drop a line or check the box below - you know I love hearing from you! See ya Thursday!


Thursday, August 27, 2009

It's All NEW!

Hey, look! It's SWIMMING UPSTREAM: THE NEW BATCH! Coming Monday, August 31st, 2009 to RIGHT HERE!

Sunday, August 23, 2009


Really? Am I going somewhere? Nope. I'm just taking a week off that's all. Now I don't know Doug's schedule, but as for me, I need to get a nice backlog of artwork set aside for you so I don't have to draw the pic for the very same day. Also, I have other stuff going on, especially at, where I do stuff that I honestly get paid for. So, until next Monday (that'd be Sept. 1st), please explore our vast library. See ya!


PS- A New FLASH FICTION is up! Clickety!

Friday, August 21, 2009

Comic 12 - Vol. II

Wednesday, August 19, 2009

Comic 11 - Vol. II

Monday, August 17, 2009

In The Minds Of Men No. 1

This would have been posted Saturday, as planned, but we had a garage sale this weekend and I'm sure you all know how draining those things can be. We did alright, but we're definitely gonna need to do another next month. Blah. Anyway, enjoy the new comic!


Thursday, August 13, 2009

Happy 70th Anniversary, Oz!

Blog Widget by LinkWithin